16th international conference on the European energy market
Menu

Committees

Local organizing committee

Andrej F. Gubina

Andrej F. Gubina

Conference chair, University of Ljubljana
Tomi Medved, M. EE.

Tomi Medved, M. EE.

Vice-chair of the conference, University of Ljubljana
Edin Lakić, M. EE.

Edin Lakić, M. EE.

Technical chair, University of Ljubljana
Jernej Zupančič, M. EE.

Jernej Zupančič, M. EE.

Image and marketing, University of Ljubljana
Jan Jeriha, M. EE.

Jan Jeriha, M. EE.

Secretary, University of Ljubljana
Marjana Harej, M. BS.

Marjana Harej, M. BS.

Public Relations, University of Ljubljana
Benjamin Komel, M. EE.

Benjamin Komel, M. EE.

IT, University of Ljubljana

Steering Committee

Julián Barquín (Endesa, Spain)

Ronnie Belmans (K.U. Leuven, Belgium)

Marko Delimar (University of Zagreb, Croatia)

Jean-Michel Glachant (FSR and Loyola Chair, Italy)

Andrej F. Gubina (University of Ljubljana, Slovenia)

Mohammad Reza Hesamzadeh (KTH, Sweden)

Władysław Mielczarski (TU Lodz, Poland)

Dominik Möst (TU Dresden, Germany)

João Tomé Saraiva (University of Porto, Portugal)

Jorge Sousa (ISEL & INESC-ID, Portugal)

Michał Wierzbowski (TU Lodz, Poland)


Scientific Committee

Mihai Calin (AIT Austrian Institute of Technology GmbH, Austria)

Erik Delarue (KU Leuven, Belgium)

Samson Hadush (Vlerick Business School, Belgium)

Selma Hanjalic (University of Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Pablo Cuervo Franco (University of Brasilia/Campus Universitário, Asa Norte, Faculdade de Tecnologia – FT, Brazil)

Andre Teixeira (University of Amazonas State, Brazil)

Goran Knezevic (Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Computer Science and Information Technology, University of Osijek, Croatia)

Zvonimir Klaic (Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Computer Science and Information Technology, University of Osijek, Croatia)

Danijel Topic (Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Computer Science and Information Technology, University of Osijek, Croatia)

Marko Delimar (Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing, University of Zagreb, Croatia)

Igor Kuzle (Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing, University of Zagreb, Croatia)

Hrvoje Pandzic (Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing, University of Zagreb, Croatia)

Damir Jakus (Fakultet elektrotehnike, strojarstva i brodogradnje, Split, Croatia)

Jacques Percebois (University de Montpellier, France)

Yannick Perez (CentraleSupélec and Université Paris-Sud, France)

Yannick Phulpin (EDF, France)

Hannelle Holtinten (VTT Technical Research Center, Finland)

Jonas Egerer (TU Berlin, Germany)

Philipp Hauser (TU Dresden, Germany)

Dogan Keles (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany)

Cristoph Mayer (OFFIS e.V. – Institut für Informatik, Germany)

Felix Müsgens (BTU Cottbus, Germany)

Anne Neumann (Universität Potsdam, Germany)

Mathias Uslar (OFFIS e.V., Germany)

Christoph Brunner (EnBW Energie Baden-Württemberg AG, Germany)

Pantelis Capros (National Technical University of Athens, Greece)

Marta Chinnici (ENEA – Italian National Agency for Energy, Italy)

Giorgio Graditi (ENEA – Italian National Agency for Energy, Italy)

Luigi Grossi (University of Verona, Italy)

Arturo Lorenzoni (University of Padova, Italy)

Gianluigi Migliavacca (RSE S.p.A., Italy)

Fany Nan (University of Verona, Italy)

Alessandro Sapio (Parthenope University of Naples, Italy)

Federico Silvestro (University of Genova, Italy)

Alessandro Zani (RSE S.p.A., Italy)

Anna Mutule (Institute of Physical Energetics, Latvia)

Artjoms Obushevs (Institute of Physical Energetics (IPE), Latvia)

Irina Oleinikova (Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU), Norway)

Machiel Mulder (University of Groningen, the Netherlands)

Ivan Diaz-Rainey (University of Otago, New Zealand)

Nils-Henrik von der Fehr (University of Oslo, Norway)

Tomasz Siewierski (Lodz University of Technology, Poland)

João Catalão (Faculty of Engineering of the University of Porto (FEUP), Portugal)

Jose Nuno Fidalgo (FEUP/DEEC & INESC TEC, Portugal)

Fernando Maciel Barbosa (FEUP and INESC TEC, Portugal)

Joao Lagarto (Lisbon Engineering Superior Institute (ISEL), Portugal)

Pedro Faria (GECAD – Polytechnic of Porto, Portugal)

João Saraiva (INESC, Portugal)

Julia Seixas (Nova University of Lisbon, Portugal)

Jorge Sousa (ISEL & INESC-ID, Portugal)

Zita Vale (ISEP; Polytechnic of Porto, Portugal)

Jose Villar (INES TEC, Portugal)

Zeljko Djurisic (University of Belgrade, School of Electrical Engineering, Serbia)

Predrag Stefanov (University of Belgrade, School of Electrical Engineering, Serbia)

Vladimir Katic (University of Novi Sad, Serbia)

Gasper Artac (Petrol d.d., Slovenia)

Borut Kozan (Petrol d.d., Slovenia)

Marko Čepin (University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Slovenia)

Carlos Madina (Tecnalia Research & Innovation, Spain)

Gustavo A. Marrero (Unversidad de La Laguna, Spain)

Juan Ignacio Perez Diaz (Technical University of Madrid, Spain)

Francisco Ramos-Real (Universidad de La Laguna, Spain)

Julio Usaola (Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain)

Chloé Le Coq (Stockholm School of Economics (SSE), Sweden)

Ndaona Chokani (ETH Zürich, Switzerland)

Sasa Djokic (School of Engineering, The University of Edinburgh, UK)